| Tender Title | Gaya Ji Airport Wayfinding Signage Installation and Modification | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AAI_286245_1 | Tender Reference Number | AAI/ER/GAYA/SM(E-E)/e-NIT-03/ |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 57.66 L | Tender Location | Gaya Ji Airport Gaya Ji , Gaya , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,72,979 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Modification Of Existing Terminal Building. Sh Sitc Of Internal And External Wayfinding Signages At Gaya Ji Airport.
This tender, reference number AAI/ER/GAYA/SM(E-E)/e-NIT-03/, issued by the Airports Authority of India, invites bids for the crucial modification of the existing Terminal Building at Gaya Ji Airport. Specifically, the scope of work encompasses the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of both internal and external wayfinding signage. This open tender opportunity, categorized under Electrical Works, is valued at ₹57,65,958 and requires a bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹1,72,979. Prospective bidders must be aware of the critical dates: document download and bid submission are open from 10:00 AM on 02-Aug-2026 until 03:00 PM on 05-Sep-2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 11:00 AM on 07-Sep-2026. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹1,180 is applicable. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sm (e-e), Gaya Ji Airport Gaya Ji |
| Address | Sm (e-e), Gaya Ji Airport Gaya Ji |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling At..read more
Supply and Installation of Comprehensive Signage and Road Safety Materials at..read more
Procurement and Installation of Vehicle Signage for Indian Navy Tata Yodha..read more
Modification Of Bollard System With Additional Hydraulic Power Unit And Shifting..read more
ASMGCS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Varanasi Airport..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category