Gaya Airport Terminal Building Modifications, False Ceiling Replacement, and Drinking Water Fountain Installation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 39.34 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gaya Airport Terminal Building Modifications, False Ceiling Replacement, and Drinking Water Fountain Installation
Tender ID2026_AAI_287090_1Tender Reference NumberSITC of Drinking Water Fountains
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 39.34 L Tender LocationGaya Airport, Gaya , Gaya , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGaya Airport Terminal Building Modifications, False Ceiling Replacement, and Drinking Water Fountain Installation
  • Tender ID2026_AAI_287090_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSITC of Drinking Water Fountains
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 39.34 L
  • Tender LocationGaya Airport, Gaya,Gaya, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-11 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-11 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,18,012
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling At Gaya Airport, Gaya.sh Sitc Of Drinking Water Fountains.

This tender, issued by the Airports Authority of India (AAI), an esteemed Public Sector Undertaking, calls for experienced contractors to undertake significant modifications and upgrades at Gaya Airport, Gaya. Specifically, the scope of work encompasses the modification of the existing terminal building and the replacement of the false ceiling. A critical component of this project is the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of drinking water fountains. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_AAI_287090_1 and reference number "SITC of Drinking Water Fountains," is an Open Tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,18,012. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The estimated tender value for this Electrical Works project is ₹39,33,718, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents. The tendering authority can be contacted at SM (E-E), Gaya Airport, Gaya, Pincode 823004.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sm (e-e), Gaya Airport, Gaya
AddressSm (e-e), Gaya Airport, Gaya
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling At..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Modification Of Existing Terminal Building. Sh Sitc Of Internal And External..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Drinking Water Fountain Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Sr Mo Civil Works At Trichy Airport During The Year 2026-27...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

False Ceiling And Other Works..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Modification Of Existing Terminal Building And Replacement Of False Ceiling...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Modification Of Existing Terminal Building. Sh Sitc Of Internal And...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Drinking Water Fountain Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Sr Mo Civil Works At Trichy Airport During The Year...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

False Ceiling And Other Works...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More