| Tender Title | Ethanol PD Metering Assembly Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975703 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 04:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 04:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is issuing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975703 for the procurement of a PD Metering Assembly for Ethanol. This critical tender, dated 30-08-2026 and open for bidding from 30-08-2026 at 4:32 PM until 21-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, is being managed by the Bareilly office at 243301 BPCL Aonla Depot, Uttar Pradesh. The scope of supply encompasses a comprehensive PD Metering Assembly, specifically detailing the inclusion of a 50MM 2 Inch Strainer Cum Air Eliminator, a 50MM 2 Inch Diaphragm Type Digital Control Valve, and three lots of 50MM 2 Inch Double Case PD Meters, each equipped with a Pulser. A total quantity of eight units is required across these components, indicating a significant requirement for accurate ethanol measurement and control systems. This tender presents a vital opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the operational efficiency of Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd in the Uttar Pradesh region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more
Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more
Ultrasonic Flowmeters For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep) Of..read more
Spn/b957-300-gn-mr-4020/151 Filter-cartridge/candle For Bina Petchem And Refinery Expansion Project (bprep) Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category