| Tender Title | AFFF and ARAFFF Foam Supply for BPCL Karari Depot, Jhansi | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7983135 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7983135) for the critical supply of Aqueous Film-Forming Foam (AFFF) and Alcohol-Resistant Aqueous Film-Forming Foam (ARAFFF). This vital procurement is for the BPCL POL Karari Depot located in Jhansi, and the tender will be open for bidding from 01-09-2026 at 4:10 PM until 11-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The total quantity required for this tender is one unit. This opportunity represents a significant contract for suppliers to contribute to the operational safety and efficiency of BPCL's fuel storage and distribution infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of AFFF and AR-AFFF Foam Compound for Fire Suppression..read more
AFFF and AR AFFF Firefighting Foam Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation..read more
Procurement Of 45,000 Liters Afff Foam Compound For All Fire Stations,..read more
Multifunctional Gasoline Fuel Additive Supply for BPCL Pakni Depot..read more
Hiring Residential Engineer For Terminal Automation System At Bpcl Gooty Depot..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category