| Tender Title | Procurement of AFFF and AR-AFFF Foam Compound for Fire Suppression | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974747 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, specifically their Retail Karari Depot located at 284419 BPCL POL DEPOT, Karari Village, Ambabai, Jhansi-Gwalior Road, within the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, concerns the procurement of AFFF and ARAFFF Foam Compound. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974747, this opportunity is available for bidding from 29-08-2026 at 5:16 PM until 19-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of one (1) unit of the specified foam compound. This tender presents a crucial opportunity for suppliers to provide essential fire suppression agents to a key operational facility of Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
AFFF and AR AFFF Firefighting Foam Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation..read more
Procurement Of 45,000 Liters Afff Foam Compound For All Fire Stations,..read more
Supply of CO2 Cartridges for 9 Litre AFFF Fire Extinguishers..read more
Fire Fighting Water and Foam Tender Supply for Bharat Petroleum..read more
Indian Coast Guard Procurement of Marine Firefighting and Safety Equipment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category