| Tender Title | Supply of 45,000 Liters AFFF Foam Compound for Telangana Fire Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | Rc.No.5423/S1/e-tender-AFFF/2024 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ts , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:46 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Procurement Of 45,000 Liters Afff Foam Compound For All Fire Stations, As Per Departmental Specifications Though E-procurement
This tender, identified by reference number Rc.No.5423/S1/e-tender-AFFF/2024, is issued by the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department, Telangana, acting through the Tender Inviting Authority, the DIRECTOR GENERAL TGFD Hyderabad. The procurement pertains to Goods, specifically the supply of 45,000 Liters of AFFF Foam Compound, required to meet the departmental specifications for all Fire Stations across Telangana. This is an open/advertised tender, and interested parties are invited to submit their bids electronically. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the submission period commencing simultaneously. Bidders must ensure their submissions are completed no later than September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Notably, there are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement. Further details regarding the tender and departmental specifications can be accessed from the ePublished Date of August 25, 2026. The physical address for the Tender Inviting Authority is DGTGFD Beside IRDA Nanakramguda Financial District, Hyderabad 500032.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Director General Tgfd Hyderabad |
| Address | Dgtgfd Beside Irda Nanakramguda Financial District Hyderabad 500032 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of AFFF and AR-AFFF Foam Compound for Fire Suppression..read more
Fire Fighting Water and Foam Tender Supply for Bharat Petroleum..read more
Lithium-Ion Battery Fire Extinguisher Supply for Defence Production..read more
AFFF and AR AFFF Firefighting Foam Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation..read more
Fire Fighting Water and Foam Tender Procurement for East Khasi Hills..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category