Supply of CO2 Cartridges for 9 Litre AFFF Fire Extinguishers

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of CO2 Cartridges for 9 Litre AFFF Fire Extinguishers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7796743Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of CO2 Cartridges for 9 Litre AFFF Fire Extinguishers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7796743
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Navy under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, seeks the supply of CO2 Cartridges for 9 Litre AFFF Extinguishers. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7796743, is open from 11:49 AM on August 29, 2026, and closes at 12:00 PM on September 19, 2026. The required items include CO2 Cartridge 120 GMS Capacity for 9 Litre AFFF Extinguisher (N4210-001203) and CO2 Cartridge 60 GMS Capacity for 9 Litre AFFF Extinguisher (N4210-P063171). The total quantity required across both specifications is 7900 units. The procurement will be managed by the office located in Visakhapatnam City.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Supply of 90g and 300g CO2 Cartridges..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 75 KG Fire Extinguishers for Lalru LPG Plant Safety..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of Fire Extinguishers for Government Opium and Alkaloid Works, Neemuch..read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Ratnagiri Gas And Power Private Limited Tender

Liquid CO2 Supply for Gas Turbine Fire Suppression Systems..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Supply of New Fire Extinguishers for Ai Airport Services Limited..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Supply of 90g and 300g CO2 Cartridges...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 75 KG Fire Extinguishers for Lalru LPG Plant...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Supply of Fire Extinguishers for Government Opium and Alkaloid Works,...read more

Neemuch , Madhya Pradesh

Ratnagiri Gas And Power Private Limited Tender

Liquid CO2 Supply for Gas Turbine Fire Suppression Systems...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

Supply of New Fire Extinguishers for Ai Airport Services Limited...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More