| Tender Title | Journal Shaft Rough Forging Supply as per BHEL Specifications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966011 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:54 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:54 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, associated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966011, is being issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), an organisation under the Ministry of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, specifically from the Department Of Heavy Industry, Office 10120029-herp Varanasi. The tender seeks the supply of three units of JOURNAL SHAFT (HY-312. A. 01) – ROUGH MCD FORGING as per Drawing Number 3610009017301, with materials conforming to the specified technical specifications. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 11:54 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the tender dated 27-08-2026. The provided address for administrative reference is RV1930132400.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Journal Head Skirt Casting for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat..read more
BHEL Bhopal: Supply of 14 Rough Turned Shafts for Heavy Industry..read more
Rough MCD Forgings for L. J. Housing and Upper Journal Housing..read more
1)forging For Ip Shaft(r/m) Qty: 4 No 8) Qty:..read more
Procurement of Industrial Couplings for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Trombay Unit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category