| Tender Title | BHEL Bhopal: Supply of 14 Rough Turned Shafts for Heavy Industry Manufacturing | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953164 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 02:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), through its Hep Bhopal office, acting under the aegis of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, and specifically the Department of Heavy Industry, is pleased to issue Tender Number GEM/2026/B/7953164. This tender, dated 24-08-2026, is for the supply of ROUGH TURNED SHAFT, with a total quantity of 14 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period will commence on 24-08-2026 at 2:22 PM and will conclude sharply on 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This procurement represents a significant opportunity for suppliers within the heavy industry sector to contribute to BHEL's critical manufacturing operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Carbon Steel Pipe Fittings Manufacturing, Testing, and Supply..read more
Supply Of 2000mt Clinker Suitable For Manufacturing White Cement On Cif..read more
Request For Expression Of Interest For Manufacturing And Supply Of Cemilac..read more
Manufacturing and Supply of Sprocket Forging Part 451ZZ50025..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category