Rough MCD Forgings for L. J. Housing and Upper Journal Housing Procurement

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rough MCD Forgings for L. J. Housing and Upper Journal Housing Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7831140Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRough MCD Forgings for L. J. Housing and Upper Journal Housing Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7831140
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically from the office of 10120029-herp Varanasi under Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), pertains to the procurement of L. J. HOUSING (HY-802.09) and UPPER JRNL. HOUSING (HY-802.10). The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7831140, is for a total quantity of 60 units. The items required are rough MCD forgings, manufactured according to drawing numbers HY-802.09.F REV-02 and HY-802.10.F REV.02 respectively, with materials specified as per the accompanying technical specifications. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises. Bids will be accepted from 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM until 03-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, with the tender dated 24-07-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    drawing_2026-07-24-14-20-06_cee2df01d39ad2d8e954b077dca36d0d.pdf
  • Document
    drawing_2026-07-24-14-19-13_f68f2785b7ca82d111424826b447d6cc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9657146.pdf
  • Document
    9831225
  • Document
    NIT_dee93944-05b3-41ec-9fbd1784884898187_suman@bhel.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Journal Shaft Rough Forging Supply as per BHEL Specifications..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Housing Bearings DE TLT CF224 and NDETLT CF224 for..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Cast Bearing Housings and Flinger Components..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of 11KV 250A Half Coupler Epoxy Housings..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Journal Shaft Rough Forging Supply as per BHEL Specifications...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Housing Bearings DE TLT CF224 and NDETLT CF224...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Cast Bearing Housings and Flinger Components...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of 11KV 250A Half Coupler Epoxy Housings...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More