Cutter Body Insert Tooling Package for Corner Radius and Chamfers

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Cutter Body Insert Tooling Package for Corner Radius and Chamfers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979380Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCutter Body Insert Tooling Package for Corner Radius and Chamfers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979380
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically the Shipping Section of Central Plant Stores at HEEPBHEL, Haridwar, Uttarakhand, under the organization Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), is for the procurement of a critical tooling package. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979380 and dated August 31, 2026, this opportunity focuses on essential components for manufacturing processes. The tender encompasses multiple item categories, all pertaining to tooling packages for cutter bodies, specifically for corner radius and chamfers, including the necessary screws and keys. The total quantity required for this package is four units. The bid submission period will commence on August 31, 2026, at 6:37 PM and will close on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises and is managed by the office identified as 10110009-HEEP Haridwar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1788181048.pdf
  • Document
    1788181055.pdf
  • Document
    technical_acceptance_criteria__document_2026-08-31-14-06-57_e7cc4b0ff66e1e843ee1b1bb142dbf40.pdf
  • Document
    technical_acceptance_criteria__document_2026-08-31-14-05-30_3520119c43244978501869e50bdf5522.pdf
  • Document
    technical_acceptance_criteria__document_2026-08-31-14-08-01_c8d042ee93fb4bf8d9087989aed68833.pdf
  • Document
    technical_acceptance_criteria__document_2026-08-31-14-08-58_1d823638a184b81e08cd4a6c21d3fcc6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827490.pdf
  • Document
    Z202535471_0157d441-4b1f-4a97-b3ad1788181320279_Nadeemali.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of DIA 63mm Radius Mill Cutters with Anti-Rotation Systems for..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of Dia 32mm Insert Holder Endmill Cutters for Defense Production..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Sandvik Turning Tooling Sets for Defence Production..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Carbide Inserts Supply for Hard Alloy Steel Machining..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of DIA 63mm Radius Mill Cutters with Anti-Rotation Systems...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of Dia 32mm Insert Holder Endmill Cutters for Defense...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Sandvik Turning Tooling Sets for Defence Production...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Carbide Inserts Supply for Hard Alloy Steel Machining...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More