Supply of Dia 32mm Insert Holder Endmill Cutters for Defense Production

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Dia 32mm Insert Holder Endmill Cutters for Defense Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974604Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Dia 32mm Insert Holder Endmill Cutters for Defense Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974604
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide a critical component for defense production. Issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by Advanced Weapons and Equipment India Limited, this bid (GEM/2026/B/7974604) requires the supply of 928 units of Dia 32mm insert holder endmill cutters. Key specifications for these cutters include a 90-degree approach angle, a minimum of 3 pockets, and inserts featuring at least 2 helical cutting edges. The tender also specifies the inclusion of a locking screw and a Torx key for each unit, and a minimum length (apmax). The bid period commences on August 29, 2026, at 4:14 PM and concludes on September 12, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Interested parties should note the location of the issuing authority in North 24 Parganas.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    annexure_2026-08-29-14-40-33_57ec17c0ec5094f3ba04b4272f0da8ca.pdf
  • Document
    annexure_2026-08-29-14-36-04_f806d3ae8e822160b58b7b18be4cbd9f.pdf
  • Document
    annexure_2026-08-29-14-39-22_8e926d1c83f5f5ef2059d9c7345cde2e.pdf
  • Document
    annexure_2026-08-29-14-37-11_8e65c0a5cc95fc6ab14d859497acd113.pdf
  • Document
    COMPLIANCE_2d7f1b43-bc43-4d7f-98ba1788000057040_biswajitgs_rfi.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821757.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Deep Hole Insert Type Drill Holders with Coolant Facilities..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of Through-Coolant Drill Holders and Inserts for 16mm Drills..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of 7mm 4-Flute C-Cut Endmills for Defence Production..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

BEML Defence Procurement: External Turning Tool Holders and Turning Inserts..read more

Kodagu , Karnataka

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of Deep Hole Insert Type Drill Holders with Coolant...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of Through-Coolant Drill Holders and Inserts for 16mm Drills...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of 7mm 4-Flute C-Cut Endmills for Defence Production...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

BEML Defence Procurement: External Turning Tool Holders and Turning Inserts...read more

Kodagu , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More