| Tender Title | Supply of Through-Coolant Drill Holders and Inserts for 16mm Drills | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7981251 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7981251, is for the supply of a critical component: a drill holder for a 16mm diameter drill, specifically designed for through-coolant applications. Key specifications for this component include a shank diameter of 20mm and a body length of 186mm. The tender also includes the drillhead (insert) for the same 16mm diameter drill, with identical shank diameter and body length specifications. A total quantity of 155 units is required. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the tender period commencing on 01-09-2026 at 12:23 PM and closing on 15-09-2026 at 6:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 6mm Width TTS(P30) Throwaway Inserts for Grooving Tool Holders..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
High-Precision Through Coolant Drills Supply for Defense Production..read more
Supply of HSS Centre Drills Type-A (IS: 6708-77, 6.3mm Pilot Dia,..read more
Supply of PVD TIALN Coated 15mm Solid Carbide Drills with Internal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category