| Tender Title | Supply of HSS Centre Drills Type-A (IS: 6708-77, 6.3mm Pilot Dia, 16mm Body Dia) for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958913 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Medak , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, for Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited, located in Medak. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7958913, commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:12 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The requirement is for the supply of 100 units of HSS Centre Drills, Type-A, as per IS: 6708-77. These drills must have a pilot diameter of 6.3mm and a body diameter of 16mm. Bidders are specifically requested to provide drills manufactured by ADDISION MIRINDAITVKT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Through-Coolant Drill Holders and Inserts for 16mm Drills..read more
Procurement of Coated High-Speed Steel Drills for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre..read more
Supply of HSS M35 Twist and Taper Shank Drills..read more
Supply of Cast Steel Components in Various Diameters..read more
Procurement of 25mm Indexable End Mill Cutter Bodies..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category