Supply of 13mm Through Coolant TIALN Coated S/C Drills for Railway Maintenance

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 13mm Through Coolant TIALN Coated S/C Drills for Railway Maintenance
Tender IDNATender Reference Number05265138A
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVaranasi , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 13mm Through Coolant TIALN Coated S/C Drills for Railway Maintenance
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number05265138A
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 09:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVaranasi,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 09:59 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:59 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 09:59 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:59 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 09:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,820
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, referenced as 05265138A, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically through BLW HQ-STORES/BLW, located at Banaras Locomotive Works, Varanasi. It is an open and advertised tender for Goods, falling under the Railway related Products category. The core requirement of this tender is the supply of S/C DRILL (TIALN COATED) with specific dimensions: 13MM diameter, 315 MM flute length, and 370 MM overall length, designed for through coolant application. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, at 09:59 AM until September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 20, 2026, at 09:59 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 4820 is required. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Blw Hq-stores/blw
AddressBanaras Locomotive Works Varanasi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of PVD TIALN Coated 15mm Solid Carbide Drills with Internal..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of HSS 4 Flute PVD-Altin Coated Machine Taps with Through..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Munitions India Limited Tender

Precision Deep Hole Reamer Supply: 20.165mm PVD-ALTIN Coated with Through Coolant..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Procurement of 10.17mm TIALN Coated Cryogenic Gun Drills with Chip Breaking..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of TIALN Coated HSS M42 Drills (1.32mm Diameter)..read more

Medak , Telangana

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of PVD TIALN Coated 15mm Solid Carbide Drills with...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of HSS 4 Flute PVD-Altin Coated Machine Taps with...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Munitions India Limited Tender

Precision Deep Hole Reamer Supply: 20.165mm PVD-ALTIN Coated with Through...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Procurement of 10.17mm TIALN Coated Cryogenic Gun Drills with Chip...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of TIALN Coated HSS M42 Drills (1.32mm Diameter)...read more

Medak , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More