| Tender Title | Procurement of TIALN Coated HSS M42 Drills (1.32mm Diameter) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965616 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:26 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Medak , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:26 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence and managed by Bharat Dynamics Limited, concerns the procurement of High-Speed Steel (HSS) M42 drills. Specifically, the requirement is for drills with a TIALN coating, a diameter of 1.32mm, a flute length of 20mm, and an overall length of 70mm. The total quantity required is 20 units. The bid is open for submission between August 28, 2026, at 10:26 AM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7965616, and the tender is being managed by the office located at *********** Medak.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High-Speed Steel Taps M42 X 2mm Pitch 7H Procurement for Defence..read more
Procurement of 10.17mm TIALN Coated Cryogenic Gun Drills with Chip Breaking..read more
Procurement of 4mm TIALN Coated 4-Fluted SC Reamers, Class H6 Tolerance..read more
Supply of 10mm TIALN Coated SC End Mills for Defence Production..read more
Supply of Tin Coated HSS Handtaps M6x1 per IS: 6175-91..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category