| Tender Title | Procurement of DIA 63mm Radius Mill Cutters with Anti-Rotation Systems for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973699 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7973699, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, and pertains to Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited. The specific requirement is for the procurement of four (4) units of DIA 63MM RADIUS MILL CUTTER HVF8900-01522 WITH ANTI-ROTATION SYSTEM TRRQ12M063B22.0R07. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 4:45 PM and concludes on 19-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity presents a chance for suppliers to contribute critical components to the defence production sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Solid Carbide End Mill Cutter Supply for Defence Production..read more
DIA 63 MM Helix End Mill Cutter Supply and Spares Procurement..read more
Procurement Of Mill Outlet Elbow Ceramic Lined For Xrp 1043 Bowl..read more
Thulium Fiber Laser System Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
2-High Rolling Mill Procurement for Security Printing and Minting..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category