Supply of VITON O-Ring Cords in Multiple Diameters

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of VITON O-Ring Cords in Multiple Diameters
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947237Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:27 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of VITON O-Ring Cords in Multiple Diameters
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947237
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 02:27 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:27 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 02:27 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent organization within the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is issuing this tender on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7947237, concerns the supply of essential Rubber Items, specifically VITON O RING CORDS in various diameters including 4mm, 5mm, 6mm, 7mm, and 8mm. The total quantity required for these items is 485 units. This tender opportunity, originating from BHEL's office at 284120BHEL Khailar, TP Jhansi (Office Code: 10330014-tp Jhansi), will commence on August 22, 2026, at 2:27 PM and conclude on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specandpqr_2026-08-21-14-42-46_e163d7ccd255b6699d54c9c5438e7e62.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9789864.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_caa39e35-7f44-439a-b06d1787367559151_prateekgupta.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Viton O-Rings and Sealing Components for Space Research..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Viton O-Rings for NLC India Limited..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Viton Gasket Supply for Department of Atomic Energy Operations..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Steel Plant Tender

O-Ring Supply for Salem Steel Plant Expansion..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Specialized O-Rings and U-Rings for BHEL Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Viton O-Rings and Sealing Components for Space Research...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Viton O-Rings for NLC India Limited...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Viton Gasket Supply for Department of Atomic Energy Operations...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Steel Plant Tender

O-Ring Supply for Salem Steel Plant Expansion...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Specialized O-Rings and U-Rings for BHEL Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More