Supply of Viton O-Rings for NLC India Limited

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Viton O-Rings for NLC India Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960715Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Viton O-Rings for NLC India Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960715
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

NLC India Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Coal, invites sealed bids for the supply of Viton O-Rings. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960715, concerns the provision of 1730 units of DIA VITON O RINGS, specifically measuring 203mm Inner Diameter (ID) with a 3mm Wire Diameter. The bids will be accepted from 26-08-2026 12:39 PM until 17-09-2026 12:00 PM. All submissions should be addressed to the Department of Materials Management, located at 607807 SUB STORES STAGE -I, THERMAL POWER STATION-II, NLC INDIA LIMITED, AMMERINEYVELI-7. This procurement is being managed by the Materials Management office within NLC India Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-08-25-15-34-11_ff5a1d5c798f05aab7a851d9ee39d38c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805672.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_2e888cee-c912-4bbd-88c01787656358214_BUYER1@MM17SEC.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Viton O-Rings and Sealing Components for Space Research..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves at..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Viton Gasket Supply for Department of Atomic Energy Operations..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

EPDM O-Ring Supply for Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Viton O-Rings and Sealing Components for Space Research...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Viton Gasket Supply for Department of Atomic Energy Operations...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

EPDM O-Ring Supply for Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More