| Tender Title | O-Ring Supply for Salem Steel Plant Expansion | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7923748 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 12:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 12:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923748, is issued by Salem Steel Plant, a unit of Steel Authority of India Limited, under the Ministry of Steel. The tender seeks suppliers for O-Rings, specifically items categorized under 917061067021 (O RING - 18.72 x 2.62) and 917061067022 (O). The total quantity required is 29,500 units. Bids will be accepted from August 18, 2026, at 12:43 PM until September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the Salem Steel Plant, located at 636013 Salem Steel Plant A Unit of Steel Authority of India Limited.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more
Supply of Specialized O-Rings and U-Rings for BHEL Bhopal..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Viton O-Rings and Sealing Components for Space Research..read more
Supply of Defence Grade O-Rings for Operational Equipment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category