| Tender Title | Supply of Defence Grade O-Rings for Operational Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976271 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:13 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:13 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide a critical component: O-rings. Specifically, the requirement is for O-RING 25.1X1.6 (Part No. 6416337), O-RING 28X2.62 (Part No. 6413250), O-RING 67 X 2.5 (Part No. 6413251), and O-RING 23.52x1.78 (Part No. 06416368). The total quantity required across these specifications is 27,742 units. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976271, is being managed by Munitions India Limited and will open on August 31, 2026, at 11:13 AM, closing on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This procurement is crucial for the operational readiness and maintenance of defence equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves at..read more
EPDM O-Ring Supply for Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited..read more
Supply of Critical O-Rings for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant Operations..read more
Supply of O-Rings for Mechanical Seals and LO Coolers at GAIL..read more
Fabrication and Supply of 200 TSNA510S Labyrinth Rings..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category