| Tender Title | Supply of Specialized O-Rings and U-Rings for BHEL Bhopal | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7930919 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 11:04 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 11:04 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, for the supply of specialized sealing components. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930919, is open for applications from 19-08-2026 at 11:04 AM until 09-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender focuses on the procurement of O-rings and U-rings, with specific detailed requirements outlined in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title. This includes a diverse range of piston guide, piston seal (2-piece), wiper seals, and U-rings, each with precise inner diameter (ID), outer diameter (OD), and height (H) specifications. The total quantity required for these components is 127 units, and the procurement is being managed by Hep Bhopal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of O-Rings and Seal Kits for Safety Relief Valves at..read more
EPDM O-Ring Supply for Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited..read more
Supply of Critical O-Rings for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant Operations..read more
Fabrication and Supply of 200 TSNA510S Labyrinth Rings..read more
Supply of O-Rings for Mechanical Seals and LO Coolers at GAIL..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category