| Tender Title | Supply of Specialized Casing Components per BHEL Varanasi Specifications | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966055 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:52 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:52 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966055, is issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, an entity under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, represented by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) at their 10120029-herp Varanasi office, with the address RV9239930116. The tender, dated 27-08-2026, seeks the supply of "CASING VAR. 00 (HW-165.08. 01) -- ITEM AS PER DRG.01140103011 REV. 04 WITH MATL. HW19799 REV. 02". A total quantity of two (2) units of this item is required. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission period will commence on 27-08-2026 at 11:52 AM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This provides a focused opportunity for suppliers specializing in the manufacturing and provision of specified casing components, adhering to rigorous technical drawings and material specifications as detailed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Journal Head Skirt Casting for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat..read more
Supply of Elastimold Components to BHEL Hep Bhopal..read more
Procurement of Industrial Couplings for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Trombay Unit..read more
Procurement of Two DPRV Skids and Associated Spares..read more
Supply Of Bv Components..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category