| Tender Title | Procurement of Two DPRV Skids and Associated Spares | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7907686 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy and within the purview of the Ministry of State (PMO), is hereby issuing Tender Reference GEM/2026/B/7907686. This procurement aims to acquire two (2) DPRV Skids, with detailed specifications provided in the attached documentation. The bidding process will commence on September 1, 2026, at 2:24 PM and will conclude on September 22, 2026, at 3:00 PM. All interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe to the Directorate of Purchase and Stores.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Overhead Equipment (OHE) Spares and Materials Procurement for Dedicated Freight Corridors..read more
Pneumatic Globe Valve and Spares Procurement for BHEL Trichy..read more
Chennai Metro Rail Stationary Compressor and Spare Parts Supply..read more
Indian Army Motor Transport (MT) Spares Procurement..read more
Chennai Petroleum Corporation High Mast Spare Parts Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category