DABG Item Machining, Hardening, and Coating Services with BHEL Material

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title DABG Item Machining, Hardening, and Coating Services with BHEL Material
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64097_1Tender Reference NumberX/6580/2026/0375/G/1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:45 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAix-dabg Heep Bhel Haridwar , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDABG Item Machining, Hardening, and Coating Services with BHEL Material
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64097_1
  • Tender Reference NumberX/6580/2026/0375/G/1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:45 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAix-dabg Heep Bhel Haridwar,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 01:45 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:45 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 01:45 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Complete Machining, Induction Hardening (as Applicable) And Coating (as Applicable) Of Dabg Items With Bhel Material

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a comprehensive sub-contracting service for the complete machining, induction hardening (as applicable), and coating (as applicable) of DABG items, utilizing BHEL-provided material. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number X/6580/2026/0375/G/1, seeks qualified vendors to undertake this critical manufacturing process. The work is scheduled to be performed at AIX-DABG HEEP BHEL HARIDWAR, with a contract period of 60 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Prospective bidders are informed that PQR (Pre-Qualification Requirements) are applicable and provided within the tender documents. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 will include the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, encompassing Annexure B, all annexures, PQR, unpriced bid, and MSME certificates, while Cover 2 will contain the Finance bid in BOQ format. The tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 5, 2026, at 01:45 PM. Bids will be opened on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Notably, there are no EMD or Tender Fees associated with this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Manager
AddressAix-dabg Heep Bhel Haridwar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Exciter Shaft (m/c)..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Machining Of Various Types Of Moving Blades..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Part Processing Of Sofa Panel (with Finning And Complete Fabrication Of..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Conformal Coating Machine Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Exciter Shaft (m/c)...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Machining Of Various Types Of Moving Blades...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Part Processing Of Sofa Panel (with Finning And Complete Fabrication...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Conformal Coating Machine Procurement...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More