| Tender Title | Exciter Shaft Machining Services for BHEL Material | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_63871_1 | Tender Reference Number | X/6610/2026/0397/U/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:45 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Heep Bhel Haridwar , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-10 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 01:45 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:45 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Exciter Shaft (m/c)
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the "MACHINING OF ITEM WITH BHEL MATERIAL," specifically for the "EXCITER SHAFT (M/c)". This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number X/6610/2026/0397/U/1, is for a services contract categorized under Miscellaneous Services. The work is estimated to have a period of 100 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 10, 2026, 06:55 PM, and the submission deadline is September 5, 2026, 01:45 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, 03:30 PM at GePNIC HEEP BHEL HARIDWAR. Bids are to be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for the filled unpriced bid, annexures, MSE certificate, buyer ATC, and MII declaration, and Cover 2 for the priced bid. The tender does not involve any tender fee or EMD, as indicated by amounts of ₹0.00. Bidders are requested to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. The tender inviting authority is RAJINDER SINGH DAROCH from AIX-EM HEEP BHEL HARIDWAR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Rajinder Singh Daroch |
| Address | Aix-em Heep Bhel Haridwar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Machining Of Various Types Of Moving Blades..read more
In-House Machining Services for SAMEER Research and Development..read more
Part Processing Of Sofa Panel (with Finning And Complete Fabrication Of..read more
Machining Services and Tooling Procurement for Defence Production..read more
SU-30 ROH Aircraft Machined Parts Manufacturing Outsourcing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category