Indian Army Conformal Coating Machine Procurement

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Conformal Coating Machine Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7698530Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Conformal Coating Machine Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7698530
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7698530, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement pertains to a Conformal Coating Machine with Accessories, with a total quantity of one unit. The bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This opportunity, dated 23-06-2026, represents a critical acquisition for the Indian Army, underscoring the need for advanced and reliable coating solutions to support their operational requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ccm__2026-06-22-15-55-21_72e81bebb3483a95b70198da4c1236ed.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9506677.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9829950.pdf
  • Document
    ATCCCM_dbfc0df2-887a-444a-aacf1782192711290_OICPMSE.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Electric Grass Cutting & Blower Machine Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Local Government Department Tender

Procurement of Animal Cremation Machine for Punjab Local Government..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Electric Grass Cutting & Blower Machine Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Local Government Department Tender

Procurement of Animal Cremation Machine for Punjab Local Government...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More