Precision Machining of Threaded Rings and Pistons for BHEL Haridwar

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Precision Machining of Threaded Rings and Pistons for BHEL Haridwar
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64537_1Tender Reference NumberX/6600/2026/0316/O/1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:45 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel, Heep, Haridwar , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePrecision Machining of Threaded Rings and Pistons for BHEL Haridwar
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64537_1
  • Tender Reference NumberX/6600/2026/0316/O/1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 01:45 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel, Heep, Haridwar,Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 01:45 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 01:45 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 01:45 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Machining Of Threaded Ring And Piston With Bhel Material

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the "Machining of Threaded Ring and Piston with BHEL material" through an open tender process. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number X/6600/2026/0316/O/1, falls under the Services category, specifically Sub-Contracting, within Miscellaneous Services. The work is to be performed at BHEL, HEEP, Haridwar, with a stipulated work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including acceptance of ATC, PQR, Un-Price Bid, UDYAM certificate, and all applicable annexures, and Cover 2 for the Priced Bid in BOQ Format. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 12, 2026, 01:45 PM. Bid submissions commence on September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM, and must conclude by September 12, 2026, 01:45 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 04:00 PM on the NIC Portal. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender. The successful bidder will be expected to enter into a Piece-work form of contract with a bid validity period of 120 days. All submissions and queries should be directed to Sr. Manager, AIX-T, BHEL, HEEP, Haridwar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr. Manager, Aix-t
AddressAix-t, Bhel, Heep, Haridwar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 5-Axis Precision CNC Vertical Machining Centre for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Exciter Shaft (m/c)..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Ms Bhel Haridwar For Ntpc Stations..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of C3+ Precision Ground Preloaded Ball Screw Assemblies per BHEL..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Complete Machining, Induction Hardening (as Applicable) And Coating (as Applicable) Of..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 5-Axis Precision CNC Vertical Machining Centre for Hindustan...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Exciter Shaft (m/c)...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Ms Bhel Haridwar For Ntpc Stations...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of C3+ Precision Ground Preloaded Ball Screw Assemblies per...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Complete Machining, Induction Hardening (as Applicable) And Coating (as Applicable)...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More