| Tender Title | Water Supply and Sanitary Works for Ordnance Factory Kanpur Production & Non-Production Requirements | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_AWEIL_288599_1 | Tender Reference Number | OFC/EOC/04/RF/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Ordnance Factory Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Percentage Rate Contract On Section 03, 04, 05, 10, 14, 18, 21 And 27 Of Mes Ssr-2020 For Water Supply And Sanitary Works For Production/non Production Requirements Inside Factory And Dsc Line At Ofc, Kanpur
ADVANCED WEAPONS AND EQUIPMENT INDIA LTD-AWEIL (AWEIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Ordnance Factory - Kanpur, is inviting bids for a Percentage Rate Contract for Water Supply and Sanitary Works. The scope of work encompasses the execution of these essential services for both production and non-production requirements within the Factory and DSC line at Ordnance Factory, Kanpur. The contract will be executed based on Sections 03, 04, 05, 10, 14, 18, 21, and 27 of the MES SSR-2020 standards. The estimated tender value is ₹30,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000, payable to Ordnance Factory Kanpur, and can be submitted via Demand Draft, FDR, Banker's Cheque, or Bank Guarantee. This is an Open Tender requiring bidders to submit a two-cover bid comprising technical and financial proposals. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 22, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 05, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Ordnance Factory Kanpur. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief General Manager |
| Address | Ordnance Factory 
 Kalpi Road 
 Kanpur-208009
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Gravel Packed Production Tube Well At Water Supply Scheme..read more
Term Contract For Civil Maintenance Works For All Production Sections, Store..read more
Term Contract For Civil Maintenance Works For All Production, Different Offices..read more
Glycol Chilling And Drying Unit With Air Handling Units For Bldg..read more
Redevelopment Of Bore Wells And Associated Works For Md Accn At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category