High-Performance Unitized Polishing Wheels Supply for Defence Production

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title High-Performance Unitized Polishing Wheels Supply for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981068Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:53 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHigh-Performance Unitized Polishing Wheels Supply for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981068
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:53 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:53 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:53 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Advanced Weapons and Equipment India Limited. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7981068, seeks the supply of 862 units of "High performance unitised wheel for polishing U-3 SIZE6 dia X 1 thick X 14 centre dia." The bidding period will commence on 01-09-2026 at 11:53 AM and conclude on 15-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. Interested suppliers should carefully review the tender details for eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_spec_2026-09-01-11-08-44_1d94bbac55e8abb77b41bb2305afee51.pdf
  • Document
    COMPLIANCE_cfaa6099-1204-44c5-b5a41788243518104_biswajitgs_rfi.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829495.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

High-Performance Engineering Workstations for Defence Noise and Vibration Analysis..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

High-Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) YL9100 System Comprehensive Maintenance and Services Contract..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

High Performance Liquid Chromatograph (HPLC) System Procurement for NIT Tiruchirappalli..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Unitized Load Bearing Systems for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

State Forensic Science Laboratory Tender

High-Performance Thin-Layer Chromatography System Procurement for Odisha Forensic Science Laboratory..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

High-Performance Engineering Workstations for Defence Noise and Vibration Analysis...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

High-Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) YL9100 System Comprehensive Maintenance and Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

High Performance Liquid Chromatograph (HPLC) System Procurement for NIT Tiruchirappalli...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Unitized Load Bearing Systems for Indian...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

State Forensic Science Laboratory Tender

High-Performance Thin-Layer Chromatography System Procurement for Odisha Forensic Science Laboratory...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More