Supply of Heavy Duty Unitized Load Bearing Systems for Indian Army Logistics

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Heavy Duty Unitized Load Bearing Systems for Indian Army Logistics
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7906859Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Heavy Duty Unitized Load Bearing Systems for Indian Army Logistics
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7906859
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide a substantial quantity of Heavy Duty Unitized Load Bearing Systems to the Department of Military Affairs, specifically for the Indian Army. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7906859, issued by the Ministry of Defence on 12-08-2026, the organization is seeking a total of 47 units of this essential equipment. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender window will open on 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and will close precisely on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This procurement signifies a commitment to enhancing operational readiness and logistical efficiency for the armed forces.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-12-11-01-08_879959a3df0efb664312f89ba06c2f9f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9825648.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9743839.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_d6bbfe1e-7747-4dcb-b2e91786513195045_DSO385.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Heavy Duty GI Pipe 32mm Cylinder Assemblies for Urban Development Procurement..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Tensioners and Strapping Materials for Indian Army..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Heavy Duty Rack Supply and Installation..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Heavy Duty GI Pipe 32mm Cylinder Assemblies for Urban Development...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Tensioners and Strapping Materials for Indian...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Delhi Metro Heavy Duty Rack Supply and Installation...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More