AK-630M Gun Erection Parts Supply - 28 Mechanical Components

Goods
Aerospace and Defence
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AK-630M Gun Erection Parts Supply - 28 Mechanical Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978391Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAK-630M Gun Erection Parts Supply - 28 Mechanical Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978391
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAerospace and Defence Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, dated September 1st, 2026, originating from the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Department of Defence Production, outlines an urgent requirement for a SET OF PARTS FOR ERECTION FOR AK-630M GUN WITH ALTERNATE MATERIAL, comprising 28 distinct mechanical items as detailed in the attached specifications. Advanced Weapons and Equipment India Limited, through Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978391, is seeking proposals for the supply of a total quantity of 16 such sets. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period will commence on September 1st, 2026, at 4:26 PM and will conclude promptly on September 11th, 2026, at 5:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    119-32_2024-12-18-15-33-55_e5edc131e265d26faa693569_2026-08-31-15-24-04_a9dead80852ecbefa26a24e3da370af6.pdf
  • Document
    te_2026-08-31-15-24-04_cc70f2d2386c32233737a026dc5dcfc0.pdf
  • Document
    gost-5918-19-73_2024-12-18-15-33-55_90c5dda836bea18_2026-08-31-15-24-04_67a9391c5ff1f8f58c87c12105a16d9b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826327.pdf
  • Document
    Satc_5e11eaf4-6a19-4827-ab6d1788171530347_gsfskram.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Defence Research Mechanical Components Types 1, 2, and 3..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 32 Types of Mechanical Parts for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

AK-630 Gun Firing Pin Assembly Procurement for Indian Navy Afloat Division..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Manufacturing of Aerospace Structural & Mechanical Assemblies (96,000 Man-Hours)..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 41 Types of Mechanical Components for Defence Production..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Defence Research Mechanical Components Types 1, 2, and...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of 32 Types of Mechanical Parts for Hindustan Aeronautics...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

AK-630 Gun Firing Pin Assembly Procurement for Indian Navy Afloat...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Precision Manufacturing of Aerospace Structural & Mechanical Assemblies (96,000 Man-Hours)...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 41 Types of Mechanical Components for Defence Production...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More