| Tender Title | Supply of Buttress Thread Screw Ring Gauges to OFCDRG. NO. TG-42688 Specification | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945196 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 11:14 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 11:14 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of **five (5) units of Screw Ring Gauge GO Buttress Thread**, manufactured to the specifications outlined in **OFCDRG. NO. TG-42688**. The procurement is being conducted by **Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited**, under the **Department of Defence Production**, within the **Ministry of Defence**. This opportunity is open for bidding from **21-08-2026 at 11:14 AM** until **04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**, with the bid reference number being **GEM/2026/B/7945196**. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for this critical requirement, originating from their Kanpur Nagar operational base.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of Pressure Gauges Lot-2 For Numaligarh Refinery Expansion Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category