| Tender Title | Supply of Stainless Steel Cancellous Screws for Southern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 02265904 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 02:39 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 02:39 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-25 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 02:39 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 02:39 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referencing number 02265904, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically through STORES/SOUTHERN RLY, located at the Office of the Principal Chief Materials Manager, New Joint Office, Ayanavaram, Chennai. The tender seeks the supply of "6.5 CANCELLOUS SCREW/16MM THREAD SS 70-100MM LENGTH (5MM INCREMENTS)" categorized under Railway related Products. This is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods, with no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The tender document became available for download on 11-Aug-2026 at 02:39 PM and interested parties can download documents until 25-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 11-Aug-2026 at 02:39 PM until the final submission deadline on 25-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM, at which time the bid opening will also take place. For a comprehensive understanding of the requirements and further details, interested entities are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/southern Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Principal Chief Materials Manager New Joint Office,ayanavaram Chennai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of SS304L Stainless Steel Rods for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Fasteners: Washers, Screws, and Nuts..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category