Railway Radius and Thread Pitch Gauge Procurement

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway Radius and Thread Pitch Gauge Procurement
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberLB265193A
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:09 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSecunderabad , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway Radius and Thread Pitch Gauge Procurement
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberLB265193A
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:09 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSecunderabad,Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 10:09 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:09 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:09 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 10:09 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 10:09 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:09 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, referenced as LB265193A, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Electric Loco Stores Depot (ELS/BZA) of South Central Railway, for the procurement of railway-related goods. The tender seeks the supply of a "Set of 03 Radius gauges & 01 Thread Pitch gauge." This is an open/advertised tender with no tender fee or earnest money deposit required. The submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 10:09 AM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 02:30 PM, which is also the bid opening date. Full details regarding the scope of work and technical specifications are available upon document download, which begins and ends concurrently with the bid submission dates. The delivery location for these essential railway maintenance tools is Secunderabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Els/bza/south Central Rly
AddressElectric Loco Stores Depot S.c.railway Vijaywada
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Thread Making Rear Left Side And Right Side Final Drive..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of Buttress Thread Screw Ring Gauges to OFCDRG. NO. TG-42688..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing Thread Making Rear Left Side And Right Side Final...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of Buttress Thread Screw Ring Gauges to OFCDRG. NO....read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More