| Tender Title | Supply of RDSO Specification Trunnions for Screw Couplings | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | L3265717 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 10:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 10:58 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 10:58 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 10:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number L3265717, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The inviting authority is MGSD-AP/SOUTH WESTERN RLY, located at the Office of the Dy CMM, MGSD ASHOKAPURAM MYSORE. This is a limited tender for Goods, specifically seeking the supply of "Trunnion (Right Hand Thread) for screw coupling, to RDSO SK-99002, Alt-5, Item No. 6". The material and specification required are RDSO Spec. No. C-9505 (Revised), Amendment 1 of October 2016. This tender falls under the Railway related Products category. The tender documents were ePublished on 30-Aug-2026 at 10:58 AM, and document download is available from the same date and time until 10-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 30-Aug-2026 at 10:58 AM, with the bid submission deadline also being 10-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM, which is also the bid opening date. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. The location for this tender is Hubli. For a complete description and further details, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mgsd-ap/south Western Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Dy Cmm, Mgsd Ashokapuram Mysore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Male and Straight Couplings for BHEL Bhopal..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category