| Tender Title | 60 Tonnes High-Tensile Screw Coupling Supply for Northern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 19252601 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 03:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 03:07 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 03:07 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 03:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,15,330 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically by STORES/NORTHERN RLY located at 2nd Floor, Annexe-I Baroda House, K G Marg, New Delhi, seeks bids for the "ENHANCE CAPACITY (HT) SCREW COUPLING 60 TONNES AS PER RDSO DRG. NO. SKDL-2494 ALT-17 & SKDL-2495 ALT-12 CONFORMING TO RDSO SPECIFICATION NO. MP.0.41.00.01 REV.1 OF APRIL-2003". This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, with a specific product category of Railway related Products. The tender reference number is 19252601, and the tender fee is nil. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 115330 is required. All critical dates are aligned, with the tender document available for download from 12-Aug-2026 at 03:07 PM until 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, which is also the deadline for bid submission and the date of bid opening. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description and other specifications are available for review within the tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/northern Rly |
| Address | 2nd Floor, Annexe- I Baroda House, K G Marg New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category