AC Maruti Suzuki Eeco Van Hire with Driver and Fuel for Rural Development in Tripura

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AC Maruti Suzuki Eeco Van Hire with Driver and Fuel for Rural Development in Tripura
Tender ID2026_CERDD_76366_1Tender Reference Numbere-DT 06/EE/RD/MNU/D/VEH/2026-27 dt.24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationManu, Dhalai District , Dhalai , Tripura
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAC Maruti Suzuki Eeco Van Hire with Driver and Fuel for Rural Development in Tripura
  • Tender ID2026_CERDD_76366_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-DT 06/EE/RD/MNU/D/VEH/2026-27 dt.24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationManu, Dhalai District,Dhalai, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:40 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:40 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Hiring Of Vehiche

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-DT 06/EE/RD/MNU/D/VEH/2026-27 dt.24.08.2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer, RD Manu Division, on behalf of the Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department, Government of Tripura. The primary objective of this open tender is the "Hiring Of Vehicle," specifically for one AC Maruti Suzuki Eeco Van (2025-26 model), inclusive of fuel and driver, for the use of the Rural Development Sub-Divisional Officer at Chawmanu Sub Division within the Dhalai District of Tripura. The EMD required for participation is ₹20,000, with a tender fee of ₹1,000. Prospective bidders must submit their bids, comprising both technical and financial proposals within two distinct covers, commencing from August 27, 2026, at 04:00 PM. All bids must be finalized and submitted by September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of the EE RDD Manu Dhalai Tripura. Key documents required include Annexures A and B, bidder sheets, registration certificates, vehicle permits, commercial licenses, pollution clearance, insurance certificates, road tax clearance, fitness certificates, and the Bill of Quantities (BoQ). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Chamber of EE RD Manu Division. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Rd Manu Division
AddressO/o The Ee Rdd Manu Dhalai Tripura
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development Department Tender

Hiring Of Vehicle..read more

Dhalai , Tripura

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Monthly Hatchback Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Porbandar Taluka Panchayat..read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Western Railway Tender

Monthly Ambulance Services for Indian Railways Patient Transport..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South East Central Railway Tender

Monthly Ambulance Transport Services for Type B Patient Vehicles..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Monthly Ambulance Transport Services for Patient Transport Vehicles..read more

Others , Others

Rural Development Department Tender

Hiring Of Vehicle...read more

Dhalai , Tripura

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Monthly Hatchback Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Porbandar Taluka...read more

Porbandar , Gujarat

Western Railway Tender

Monthly Ambulance Services for Indian Railways Patient Transport...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South East Central Railway Tender

Monthly Ambulance Transport Services for Type B Patient Vehicles...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Monthly Ambulance Transport Services for Patient Transport Vehicles...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More