| Tender Title | Monthly Ambulance Transport Services for Patient Transport Vehicles | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980835 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 31,824 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980835, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of Munitions India Limited, with a bid closing on 11-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, commencing on 01-09-2026 at 11:50 AM. The requirement is for a comprehensive Monthly Ambulance Service, encompassing all inclusive services. Specifically, the service will utilize Type B Patient Transport Vehicles configured with a single stretcher, operating as regular vans, with a particular emphasis on the Maruti Suzuki Eeco Care model. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 31824.0 is stipulated for this procurement, with the office issuing the tender being identified as ***********.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Ambulance Patient Transport Vehicle Service for Indian Maritime University Navi..read more
Monthly Ambulance Transport Services for Ghani Khan Choudhury Institute..read more
Monthly Ambulance Transport Services for Type B Patient Vehicles..read more
Monthly Ambulance Services for Indian Railways Patient Transport..read more
Monthly Ambulance Services for Dr. Kotnis Memorial Railway Hospital Patient Transport..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category