| Tender Title | Monthly Ambulance Services for Indian Railways Patient Transport | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7940679 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 12:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 12:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the esteemed Ministry of Railways, specifically the Indian Railways and its Western Railway division, presents a vital opportunity for service providers to offer comprehensive **Monthly Ambulance Services**. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940679, dated 26-08-2026, this procurement seeks a fully inclusive service solution for patient transport. The specified service type is "B Patient Transport Vehicle Single Stretcher Regular Van," with a particular emphasis on vehicles such as the Maruti Suzuki Eeco Care. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 26-08-2026 at 12:46 PM and closes promptly on 21-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 40,300.0 is required. This procurement, managed by the Western Railway office, signifies a commitment to ensuring essential healthcare transportation for the Indian Railways network.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Ambulance Patient Transport Vehicle Service for Indian Maritime University Navi..read more
Monthly Ambulance Transport Services for Ghani Khan Choudhury Institute..read more
Monthly Ambulance Services for Dr. Kotnis Memorial Railway Hospital Patient Transport..read more
Monthly Ambulance Transport Services for Type B Patient Vehicles..read more
Monthly Ambulance Transport Services for NSPCL Bhilai Expansion Power Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category