Monthly Ambulance Transport Services for NSPCL Bhilai Expansion Power Project

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly Ambulance Transport Services for NSPCL Bhilai Expansion Power Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980412Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:52 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly Ambulance Transport Services for NSPCL Bhilai Expansion Power Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980412
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:52 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:52 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:52 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is pleased to announce an invitation to bid for essential medical transport services. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980412, seeks a comprehensive Monthly Ambulance Service for the 2x250MW NSPCL Bhilai Expansion Power Project, located at BHEL Site Office, Construction Manager, Bhilai, Dist: Durg, Chhattisgarh, Pin-490021. The contract will encompass all-inclusive service provisions, with the exception of fuel, which will either be reimbursed separately or arranged directly by the buyer. Specifically, the requirement is for Type B Patient Transport Vehicles, comprising single stretcher regular vans, with Maruti Suzuki Eeco or equivalent models being the preferred specifications. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 01-09-2026, 10:52 AM, and the Bid End Date of 05-09-2026, 11:00 AM. This opportunity is managed by the 10300018-pswr office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Maritime University Tender

Monthly Ambulance Patient Transport Vehicle Service for Indian Maritime University Navi..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ghani Khan Choudhury Institute Of Engineering And Technology Tender

Monthly Ambulance Transport Services for Ghani Khan Choudhury Institute..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Central Railway Tender

Monthly Ambulance Services for Dr. Kotnis Memorial Railway Hospital Patient Transport..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

South East Central Railway Tender

Monthly Ambulance Transport Services for Type B Patient Vehicles..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Integral Coach Factory Tender

Monthly Type C Basic Life Support Ambulance Services..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Maritime University Tender

Monthly Ambulance Patient Transport Vehicle Service for Indian Maritime University...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Ghani Khan Choudhury Institute Of Engineering And Technology Tender

Monthly Ambulance Transport Services for Ghani Khan Choudhury Institute...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Central Railway Tender

Monthly Ambulance Services for Dr. Kotnis Memorial Railway Hospital Patient...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

South East Central Railway Tender

Monthly Ambulance Transport Services for Type B Patient Vehicles...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Integral Coach Factory Tender

Monthly Type C Basic Life Support Ambulance Services...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More