| Tender Title | Monthly Hatchback Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Porbandar Taluka Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969292 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Porbandar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to engage a service provider for the Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service – Without Fuel for the Taluka Panchayat Porbandar, under the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department of Gujarat. The service will require the provision of Hatchback vehicles, specifically mentioning models such as Maruti Suzuki Swift, Maruti Suzuki Celerio, Maruti Suzuki WagonR, Hyundai i20, and Tata Tiago, with a focus on vehicles manufactured in 2024 and having accumulated between 25,000 to 50,000 kilometers, equipped with AC. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969292, is open for submission from August 27, 2026, at 6:40 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This opportunity is crucial for ensuring efficient and reliable transportation services for the department's operations in Porbandar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Monthly Hatchback Taxi Hiring Services for Surendranagar Operations..read more
Monthly Hatchback Taxi Hiring Services for Education Department, Andaman & Nicobar..read more
Monthly Hatchback Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for CSRTI Mysore..read more
Monthly Hatchback Cab & Taxi Hiring Services for Outstation Travel..read more
Monthly Hatchback Cab & Taxi Hiring for Outstation Travel in Gujarat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category