| Tender Title | Energy Sector Subject Matter Expert Consultancy for NEEPCO's Tripura Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972039 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,280 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited (NEEPCO), through its Tripura Gas Based Power Project, is hereby inviting bids for the "Hiring of Consultancy Services - Percentage based - Subject Matter Experts Energy (Oil Gas Power Renewables) NoHybrid(As specified in scope of work)". This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972039, is being issued under the purview of the Ministry of Power. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 5:33 PM and will conclude on 11-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 54,280.0 is required for participation in this procurement process. The scope of work, detailed within the tender documents, outlines the specific requirements for consultancy services in the energy sector, encompassing oil, gas, power, and renewable energy disciplines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gujarat Biotechnology Mission Seeks Technology and Management Consultants for Detailed Project..read more
Technology, Management, and Functional Consulting Services for Gujarat State Electronics Mission..read more
LIDIPL KC Road Project Subject Matter Expert Consultancy Services..read more
Brahmaputra Board Consultancy Services for Technology, Management, and Subject Matter Expertise..read more
Technology Consulting Services for Advanced Computing Projects..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category