| Tender Title | Technology Consulting Services for Advanced Computing Projects | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7927001 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 06:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (c-dac), under the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology and the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7927001) for the "Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Technology Consultants Subject Matter Expert AS PER ATCDOCUMENT No Hybrid." This opportunity, dated 18-08-2026, originates from the Bangalore office and is open for applications from 18-08-2026 at 6:40 PM until 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A significant EMD amount of ₹380,000 is required for participation. This tender seeks qualified technology consultants with subject matter expertise, operating on a milestone and deliverable-based engagement model, as further detailed within the accompanying ATCDOCUMENT.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Open Tender Enquiry From Patent Technology Consulting Law Firms Involved In..read more
Energy Efficiency Consulting Services for Multiple Firm Groups..read more
Tender For Empanelment Of Consulting Agencies For Event Based Assignments Under..read more
Energy Efficiency Consulting Services for Bureau of Energy Efficiency..read more
Energy Efficiency Consulting Services for Onsite Project Implementation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category