Construction and Renovation for Mini Germplasm Conservation Centre at AD Nagar, Agartala

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 35.28 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction and Renovation for Mini Germplasm Conservation Centre at AD Nagar, Agartala
Tender ID2026_AGRI_76648_1Tender Reference Number22/SE/AGRI/EE(WEST-I)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 35.28 L Tender LocationA.d Nagar Agartala , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction and Renovation for Mini Germplasm Conservation Centre at AD Nagar, Agartala
  • Tender ID2026_AGRI_76648_1
  • Tender Reference Number22/SE/AGRI/EE(WEST-I)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 35.28 L
  • Tender LocationA.d Nagar Agartala,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,556
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Additional Room Toilet Block Including Renovation Of Shed And Existing Room On The First Floor Of Jda Sars For Establishment Of Mini Germplasm Conservation Centre At Ad Nagar.

This tender, reference number 22/SE/AGRI/EE(WEST-I)/2026-27, is issued by the Director Agriculture, a State Government and UT organization, and specifically by The Executive Engineer Agri West Agartala, located at The Executive Engineer West-I Department of Agriculture and F W Agartala Tripura, Pincode 799003. The tender pertains to "Works" under the "Civil Works" product category, seeking proposals for the Construction of an Additional Room Toilet Block, including the renovation of a Shed and an existing room on the First Floor of JDA SARS, for the establishment of a mini GERMPLASM conservation centre at AD Nagar. The estimated tender value is ₹35,27,792, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹70,556, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The work is to be completed within 180 days from the commencement date, and the bid validity period is also 180 days. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover system. The tender fee is ₹1,000. Critical dates include the Document Download Start Date as 03-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and the Document Download End Date, Bid Submission End Date, and Bid Opening Date all on 09-Sep-2026, with bid submission closing at 02:00 PM and bid opening commencing at 03:00 PM. The ePublished Date was 02-Sep-2026 at 06:15 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids electronically through the designated portal, with the bid submission starting on 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer Agri West Agartala
AddressThe Executive Engineer West-i Department Of Agriculture And F W Agartala Tripura
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-03 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification Criteria..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Secondary Education Tender

Repair Renovation Old Existing Building In The Premises Of Bbmc College,agartala..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Csc For Boys In Pum School At Gvd..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Interior Modification And Renovation Of The Wellness Centre For Department Of..read more

Patna , Bihar

Bharatiya Reserve Bank Note Mudran Private Limited Tender

E-tenders Are Invited From Eligible And Qualified Tenderers Meeting Qualification...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Secondary Education Tender

Repair Renovation Old Existing Building In The Premises Of Bbmc...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Csc For Boys In Pum School At...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Interior Modification And Renovation Of The Wellness Centre For Department...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More