Mini CSC Construction for Boys at Perurchettipalayam PUM School

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.78 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mini CSC Construction for Boys at Perurchettipalayam PUM School
Tender ID2026_RDTN_697964_1Tender Reference Number195/2026/B2 SBM
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.78 L Tender LocationPerurchettipalayam , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMini CSC Construction for Boys at Perurchettipalayam PUM School
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_697964_1
  • Tender Reference Number195/2026/B2 SBM
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.78 L
  • Tender LocationPerurchettipalayam,Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,780
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Mini Csc For Boys In Pum School At Gvd Nagar Perurchettipalayam H/o Perurchettipalayam Panchayat

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 195/2026/B2 SBM and Tender ID 2026_RDTN_697964_1, is an open tender invited by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, specifically through the Block Development Officer (VP) at the Block Development Office, Thondamuthur, Coimbatore (PIN 641109). The scope of work involves the **Construction of a Mini CSC for Boys in the PUM School at GVD Nagar, Perurchettipalayam H/o Perurchettipalayam Panchayat**. The estimated tender value is ₹7,78,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,780 required, which can be submitted through BG/ST or is eligible for exemption. This is a rate contract for Civil Works - Others, with a bid validity period of 90 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM up to September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Block Development Office. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Block Development Office, Thondamuthur, Coimbatore - 641109. The tender involves two covers, with the first cover containing Contractor Registration Certificate, Technical Bid, and the second cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Price Bid.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer(vp)
AddressBlock Development Office, Thondamuthur, Cbe - 641109
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex In Pum..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Csc Common Toilet (type-3) Elementary School (girls)in Melpadur..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Perumpallam Pues Mini Csc For Girls..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Kgi Dt Klm Blk Sbm(g) Phase-ii Package No 07 Construction Of..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Kgi Dt Klm Blk Sbm(g) Phase-ii 2026-27 Package No 11 Construction..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex In...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Csc Common Toilet (type-3) Elementary School (girls)in...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Perumpallam Pues Mini Csc For Girls...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Kgi Dt Klm Blk Sbm(g) Phase-ii Package No 07 Construction...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Kgi Dt Klm Blk Sbm(g) Phase-ii 2026-27 Package No 11...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category