Construction of New Mini Elementary School in Sandhanapalli

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.84 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of New Mini Elementary School in Sandhanapalli
Tender ID2026_RDTN_700446_1Tender Reference Number2155/2026/R5 Dated on 09/07/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:45 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.84 L Tender LocationThe Block Development Office Kelamangalam , Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of New Mini Elementary School in Sandhanapalli
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_700446_1
  • Tender Reference Number2155/2026/R5 Dated on 09/07/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:45 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.84 L
  • Tender LocationThe Block Development Office Kelamangalam,Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:45 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:45 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:45 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:45 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:45 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:45 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Kgi Dt Klm Blk Sbm(g) Phase-ii 2026-27 Package No 11 Construction Of New Mini Csc Type -3 Elementary School At Sandhanapalli H/o Sandhanapalli

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2155/2026/R5, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, through The Block Development Office, Kelamangalam, for the construction of a New Mini CSC Type-3 Elementary School at Sandhanapalli, H/O Sandhanapalli, under the SBM(G) Phase-II 2026-27 program, specifically Package No 11. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹6,84,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000, payable to Nil and at Nil. The tender documents will be available for download from 02-Sep-2026 at 11:45 AM until 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission period running concurrently. The final date for bid submission is 16-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, and the bid opening will take place on 17-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at The Block Development Office, Kelamangalam. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the same location. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical bid (PDF) and a Finance bid (XLS) for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. No tender fee is applicable for this submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Block Development Office Kelamangalam
AddressThe Block Development Office Kelamangalam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Csc Common Toilet (type-3) Elementary School (girls)in Melpadur..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Kgi Dt Klm Blk Sbm(g) Phase-ii Package No 07 Construction Of..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Kgi Dt Klm Blk Sbm(g) Phase-ii 2026-27 Package No 02 Construction..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Kgi Dt Klm Blk Sbm(g) Phase-ii 2026-27construction Of New Mini Csc..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Constuction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex&#x0d For Girls (elementary) (type 3)..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Csc Common Toilet (type-3) Elementary School (girls)in...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Kgi Dt Klm Blk Sbm(g) Phase-ii Package No 07 Construction...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Kgi Dt Klm Blk Sbm(g) Phase-ii 2026-27 Package No 02...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Kgi Dt Klm Blk Sbm(g) Phase-ii 2026-27construction Of New Mini...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Constuction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex&#x0d For Girls (elementary) (type...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category