| Tender Title | Construction of Mini Community Sanitary Complex for Girls' School in Tirupathur District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698872_1 | Tender Reference Number | B7/1282/2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | The Bdo (vp), Madhanur , Vellore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,420 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tirupathur District - Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex In Pum School For Girls At Chinnapallikuppam Panchayat At Madhanur Block Under Sbm-2026-27
This tender, reference number B7/1282/2025, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, specifically through The BDO (VP), Madhanur, for the construction of a Mini Community Sanitary Complex in PUM School for Girls at Chinnapallikuppam Panchayat, Madhanur Block, within Tirupathur District, as part of the Swachh Bharat Mission (SBM-2026-27). This is an open tender for civil works, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,420, and an EMD exemption option is available through Bank Guarantee or Standing Instruction. The tender documents will be available for download starting from 28-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the download period concluding on 17-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 28-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM until 17-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, after which the bid opening will take place at 04:00 PM on 17-Sep-2026 at The BDO (VP), Madhanur. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity is set for 180 days. Interested parties should note that there is no tender fee for this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Bdo (vp), Madhanur |
| Address | The Bdo (vp), Madhanur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tirupathur District - Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex In Pu..read more
Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex For Girls Panchayat Primary School..read more
Constuction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex
 For Girls (elementary) (type 3)..read more
Constuction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex
 For Girls (elementary) (type 3)..read more
Constuction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex
 For Girls (elementary) (type 3)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category