Construction of Girls' Sanitary Complex at Panchayat Union Primary School, Kalaignanapuram

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.84 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Girls' Sanitary Complex at Panchayat Union Primary School, Kalaignanapuram
Tender ID2026_RDTN_699044_1Tender Reference NumberConstruction of Mini Community Sanitary Complex for Girls PUPS Kalaignanapuram Village Vaippar Pt
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.84 L Tender LocationBlock Development Office , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Girls' Sanitary Complex at Panchayat Union Primary School, Kalaignanapuram
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_699044_1
  • Tender Reference NumberConstruction of Mini Community Sanitary Complex for Girls PUPS Kalaignanapuram Village Vaippar Pt
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.84 L
  • Tender LocationBlock Development Office,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,840
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex For Girls Panchayat Primary School Kalaignanapuram Village Vaippar Panchayat (type-3)

The Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, through the Block Development Officer, is inviting sealed bids for the construction of a mini community sanitary complex for girls at the Panchayat Union Primary School in Kalaignanapuram Village, Vaippar Panchayat (Type-3). This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_RDTN_699044_1 and Tender Reference Number "Construction of Mini Community Sanitary Complex for Girls PUPS Kalaignanapuram Village Vaippar Pt", is valued at ₹6,84,000 and has a stipulated work period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission window opening on August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closing on September 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Block Development Office. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,840 is required, with options for exemption through BG/ST. The EMD is payable to "Nil" and at "Nil," indicating a potential for online submission or specific instructions within the tender documents. The tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Civil Construction Goods," and uses an "Item Rate" form of contract. The tender documents, including the BOQ (in .xls format) and Tender Notice (in .pdf format), are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with no tender fee applicable. The bid validity period is set at 90 days. Interested parties should carefully review the provided tender documents for detailed specifications and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer
AddressBlock Development Officer
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex In Pum..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex In Pu..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Sanitary Complex Near Govt High School Achoora Panchayat Shahpora..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Constuction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex&#x0d For Girls (elementary) (type 3)..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Constuction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex&#x0d For Girls (elementary) (type 3)..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex In...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex In...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Sanitary Complex Near Govt High School Achoora Panchayat...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Constuction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex&#x0d For Girls (elementary) (type...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Constuction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex&#x0d For Girls (elementary) (type...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category