Mini Community Sanitary Complex Construction for Girls at Kulayankarisal PUPS

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.84 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mini Community Sanitary Complex Construction for Girls at Kulayankarisal PUPS
Tender ID2026_RDTN_699247_1Tender Reference NumberT5/4407/2022 Dt 24.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.84 L Tender LocationPanchayat Union Thoothukudi , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMini Community Sanitary Complex Construction for Girls at Kulayankarisal PUPS
  • Tender ID2026_RDTN_699247_1
  • Tender Reference NumberT5/4407/2022 Dt 24.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.84 L
  • Tender LocationPanchayat Union Thoothukudi,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,840
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Constuction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex&amp#x0d For Girls (elementary) (type 3) At Kulayankarisal&amp#x0d Pups In Kulayankarisal Panchayat

This tender, initiated by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, seeks bids for the construction of a Mini Community Sanitary Complex for Girls (Elementary) (Type 3) at Kulayankarisal PUPS in Kulayankarisal Panchayat. The work falls under the Civil Works - Buildings category and is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract. The estimated tender value is ₹6,84,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,840, which can be furnished through BG/ST or exemption. Bidders are advised that the tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the deadline for bid submission. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The pre-bid meeting will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Panchayat Union Thoothukudi. The Block Development Officer (VP) of Panchayat Union Thoothukudi is the inviting authority. The project has a stipulated completion period of 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Block Development Officer (vp)
AddressPanchayat Union Thoothukudi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Constuction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex&#x0d For Girls (elementary) (type 3)..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Constuction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex&#x0d For Girls (elementary) (type 3)..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex For Girls Panchayat Primary School..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction Of..read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex In Pum..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Constuction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex&#x0d For Girls (elementary) (type...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Constuction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex&#x0d For Girls (elementary) (type...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex For Girls Panchayat Primary...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Krishnagiri District Krishnagiri Block Sbm-g Phase Ii - 2026-27 Construction...read more

Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Tirupathur District - Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex In...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category